>
>
Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas

Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas

Calle 95 1601, Necochea, Argentina
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom House
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 1
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 2
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 3
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 4
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 5
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 6
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 7
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 8
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 9
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 10
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 11
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 12
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 13
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 14
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 15
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 16
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 17
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 18
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 19
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 20
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 21
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 22
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 23
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 24
  • Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas - One-Bedroom House - 25
Guests: 2
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the fully equipped kitchen. The holiday home also provides guests with a barbecue. Among the room amenities are air conditioning, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker as well as a patio and garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Key access, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Kitchen, Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Cleaning products, Stovetop, Dining table
View:
Garden view, View
Bathroom:
Shower, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Toilet, Toilet paper
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Drying rack for clothing, Non-feather pillow
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Barbecue
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Tom Jongs
1.9 km
Tatalo
2.2 km
Duff Bar
2.6 km
Cannes
1.9 km
Rincón Criollo
2.1 km
La Cascada
1.9 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Playa De Los Patos
2.3 km
Medano Blanco Beach
3.4 km
Playa Quequen
7 km
Las Grutas Beach
6 km
Punta Negra Beach
7 km
Closest airports
Necochea Airport
13 km

Facilities - Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available

House Rules

Check-in:
12:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas?

Check-in is available from 12:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

What room types are available at Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas?

Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas has a single room category: One-Bedroom House.

Is free parking available at Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Are there multilingual staff members at Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish and Portuguese.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parque Miguel Lillo (1.1 km) and Capuchinos (1.5 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

What is the location of Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas?

Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas is located at Calle 95 1601, Necochea, Argentina.

How much does it cost to stay at Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas?

Rates at Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Does Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas provide facilities for guests with pets?

Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas.

Is the airport located close to Casita de Mar - Lunares Mareas?

The property is around 13 km from Necochea Airport by road.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!